Mid-States Band Association


 

Centerville Invitational (Prelims) - October 27th, 2007

  Music Visual        
School Perf.
(100)
GE #1
(100)
GE #2
(100)
Total
(100)
Perf.
(100)
GE
(100)
Total
(100)
Score Aux.
(200)
Per.
(200)
Class Place
Class A  
Bradford 10.4 9.8 9.0 29.6 10.5 10.8 21.3 50.5 123 85 3
McNicholas 12.0 10.9 10.3 33.2 9.2 9.9 19.1 52.3 110 162 2
Alter 12.4 10.4 11.3 34.1 11.7 11.3 23.0 57.1 90 105 1

Class AA

Carrol 13.7 13.7 15.0 42.4 12.9 15.3 28.2 70.6 120 164 1
West Carrollton 11.0 11.6 10.0 32.6 9.7 10.9 20.6 53.2 115 107 2
Class AAA  
Piqua 11.3 9.4 10.5 31.2 8.7 9.5 18.2 49.4 116 115 5
East Central 13.0 13.4 12.0 38.4 12.1 13.7 25.8 64.2 138 149 3
Ryle 12.8 14.2 14.2 41.2 14.7 14.3 29.0 70.2 144 160 2
Westerville South 12.1 11.8 10.8 34.7 8.9 11.0 19.9 54.6 117 131 4
Kings 15.2 15.1 14.8 45.1 16.0 16.2 32.2 77.3 167 168 1
Class AAAA  
Campbell County 12.9 14.4 14.7 42.0 13.3 13.6 26.9 68.9 158 144 2
Bedford N. Lawrence 14.7 14.7 14.6 44.0 13.4 15.7 29.1 73.1 139 174 1
Class OPEN  
Northmont 14.4 15.7 16.0 46.1 16.4 15.5 31.9 78.0 160 177 3
Bellbrook 16.8 16.0 17.5 50.3 15.8 16.8 32.6 82.9 164 182 2
Beavercreek 15.4 12.5 14.5 42.4 12.5 13.6 26.1 68.5 113 162 4
Avon (IN) 18.9 17.6 18.9 55.4 17.5 18.5 36.0 91.4 182 194 1

 


Centerville Invitational (Finals) - October 27th, 2007

  Music Visual        
School Perf.
(100)
GE #1
(100)
GE #2
(100)
Total
(100)
Perf.
(100)
GE
(100)
Total
(100)
Score Aux.
(200)
Per.
(200)
Overall Place
Campbell County 14.7 14.8 15.1 44.6 13.7 12.9 26.6 71.2 151 150 6
Beavercreek 13.6 13.6 14.0 41.2 12.3 9.5 21.8 63.0 113 148 9
Carrol 12.8 15.5 15.0 43.3 13.3 13.4 26.7 70.0 110 166 7
East Central 11.8 14.2 12.7 38.7 12.6 13.1 25.7 64.4 153 152 8
Ryle 13.0 15.1 14.2 42.3 15.4 14.0 29.4 71.7 133 168 5
Kings 12.2 15.9 14.7 42.8 17.0 14.7 31.7 74.5 161 170 4
Northmont 14.9 16.2 15.6 46.7 16.2 15.3 31.5 78.2 156 176 3
Bellbrook 16.3 16.5 17.0 49.8 16.0 16.0 32.0 81.8 168 181 2
Avon (IN) 18.5 19.3 18.6 56.4 18.5 17.6 36.1 92.5 183 191 1

Exhibition

Centerville

 


Conner Invitational (Prelims) - October 27th, 2007

  Music Visual        
School Perf.
(100)
GE #1
(100)
GE #2
(100)
Total
(100)
Perf.
(100)
GE
(100)
Total
(100)
Score Aux.
(200)
Per.
(200)
Class Place
Class A  
Shelby Valley 14.4 13.6 12.7 40.7 13.0 13.0 26.0 66.7 150 140 2
Southern 10.9 10.3 10.2 31.4 11.8 11.8 23.6 55.0 81 100 3
Highlands 15.7 15.7 14.7 46.1 16.1 15.5 31.6 77.7 159 170 1

Class AA

Hart County 16.7 13.4 15.0 45.1 15.1 13.8 28.9 74.0 158 175 1
Simon Kenton 15.2 13.3 12.9 41.4 13.3 12.8 26.1 67.5 156 150 2
Seneca 14.1 12.5 13.1 39.7 12.0 13.2 25.2 64.9 138 171 3
Class AAA  
Montgomery County 15.3 15.5 15.4 46.2 15.9 13.7 29.6 75.8 100 147 2
Dixie Heights 17.0 16.1 16.8 49.9 16.2 16.3 32.5 82.4 163 181 1
Class AAAA  
Henry Clay 16.8 17.2 17.3 51.3 16.0 15.8 31.8 83.1 160 187 1
Shelby County 14.5 16.5 16.1 47.1 15.8 14.8 30.6 77.7 161 168 2
Class OPEN  
Butler Traditional 14.0 11.8 13.0 38.8 15.6 13.4 29.0 67.8 157 132 2
John Hardin 15.5 16.3 17.7 49.5 17.0 16.7 33.7 83.2 162 184 1

 


Conner Invitational (Finals) - October 27th, 2007

  Music Visual        
School Perf.
(100)
GE #1
(100)
GE #2
(100)
Total
(100)
Perf.
(100)
GE
(100)
Total
(100)
Score Aux.
(200)
Per.
(200)
Overall Place
Butler Traditional 13.9 12.7 13.6 40.2 15.7 13.9 29.6 69.8 150 140 8
Dixie Heights 17.5 16.7 16.8 51.0 15.9 17.0 32.9 83.9 165 190 2
Shelby County 16.4 16.1 16.6 49.1 13.5 15.5 29.0 78.1 158 175 5
Highland 15.9 16.4 15.8 48.1 16.2 16.0 32.2 80.3 170 174 4
Henry Clay 17.4 16.9 17.3 51.6 16.0 15.9 31.9 83.5 147 189 3
Montgomery County 14.9 15.8 14.7 45.4 15.5 13.1 28.6 74.0 120 150 7
John Hardin 17.9 16.8 16.5 51.2 16.9 17.2 34.1 85.3 167 186 1
Hart County 16.1 14.2 16.2 46.5 15.4 14.4 29.8 76.3 162 182 6

Exhibition

Conner

 


Mason Invitational - October 27th, 2007

  Music Visual          
School Perf.
(100)
GE #1
(100)
GE #2
(100)
Total
(100)
Perf.
(100)
GE
(100)
Total
(100)
Score Aux.
(200)
Per.
(200)
Class
Place
Overall Place
Class A    
West Jefferson 11.4 11.9 10.8 34.1 10.9 15.0 25.9 60.0 102 102 3 18
Roger Bacon 10.9 12.3 9.9 33.0 11.1 14.1 25.2 58.3 138 106 4 21
Milton Union 15.0 11.7 12.6 39.3 12.6 16.0 28.6 67.9 148 113 2 10
Southwestern 16.9 12.4 14.5 43.8 13.7 16.7 30.4 74.2 141 144 1 8

Class AA

Hamilton 14.0 12.1 12.2 38.3 11.9 14.2 26.1 64.4 131 108 5 14
Mount Healthy 10.9 11.6 11.8 34.3 11.2 13.2 24.4 58.7 87 140 9 20
Goshen 11.1 12.2 12.0 35.3 10.6 15.6 26.2 61.5 145 134 7 16
Indian Hill 13.9 13.1 12.8 39.8 12.2 14.7 26.9 66.7 140 146 3 12
Western Brown 13.7 12.6 13.0 39.3 12.5 14.4 26.9 66.2 129 139 4 13
Talawanda 13.8 13.4 11.2 38.4 12.3 16.2 28.5 66.9 130 144 2 11
Edgewood 12.7 11.5 10.4 34.6 10.8 13.6 24.4 59.0 108 133 8 19
Blanchester 13.8 13.8 14.7 42.3 12.9 14.3 27.2 69.6 137 145 1 9
Batavia 13.7 12.0 12.9 38.6 12.7 12.4 25.1 63.7 50 128 6 15
Class AAA    
Loveland 17.0 12.5 13.2 42.7 15.0 16.7 31.7 74.4 146 153 2 7
Waynesville 11.0 12.3 12.1 35.4 12.8 12.3 25.1 60.5 46 144 3 17
Walnut Hills 17.6 14.5 15.7 47.8 15.8 17.5 33.3 81.1 142 157 1 3
Class AAAA    
Westland 17.2 15.1 15.5 47.8 15.4 17.2 32.6 80.4 147 161 2 5
Springboro 17.4 16.3 15.9 49.6 17.4 17.4 34.8 84.4 170 162 1 2
Worthington Kilbourne 16.2 16.1 13.9 46.2 15.2 15.1 30.3 76.5 128 160 3 6
Class OPEN    
Turpin 18.3 15.7 15.3 49.3 15.5 15.8 31.3 80.6 125 167 2 4
Sycamore 18.5 16.4 16.1 51.0 17.1 17.0 34.1 85.1 150 172 1 1

Exhibition

Mason


Madison Invitational - October 27th, 2007

  Music Visual          
School Perf.
(100)
GE #1
(100)
GE #2
(100)
Total
(100)
Perf.
(100)
GE
(100)
Total
(100)
Score Aux.
(200)
Per.
(200)
Class
Place
Overall Place
Class A    
Elmhurst 11.2 12.7 12.1 36.0 12.6 12.9 25.5 61.5 136 88 3 10
Henryville 12.0 14.0 13.4 39.4 13.9 13.5 25.4 64.8 111 80 2 9
Lawrenceburg 10.4 12.0 10.9 33.3 9.3 12.6 21.9 55.2 120 93 4 14
Monrovia 13.2 15.8 13.7 42.7 14.6 14.6 29.2 71.9 142 83 1 6
Webster County 10.2 10.1 10.7 31.0 9.2 12.1 21.3 52.3 118 85 5 15

Class AA

Owen Valley  11.6 12.3 12.3 36.2 10.5 14.8 25.3 61.5 151 104 4 10
Orleans 12.7 12.8 15.2 40.7 14.8 15.1 29.9 70.6 134 109 2 7
Rising Sun 11.7 12.1 12.5 36.3 11.4 13.2 24.6 60.9 127 92 5 12
Silver Creek 12.2 13.5 15.6 41.3 14.2 12.8 27.0 68.3 105 103 3 8
Bishop Fenwick 10.5 9.7 11.1 31.3 12.8 11.2 24.0 55.3 96 91 6 13
Columbia City 13.5 16.1 16.1 45.7 15.4 15.2 30.6 76.3 141 106 1 5
Class AAA    
Terre Haute North 14.6 15.7 14.5 44.8 15.9 16.3 32.2 77.0 149 120 1 4
Class AAAA    
Boone County 15.8 17.9 17.9 51.6 16.5 16.8 33.3 84.9 156 145 1 2
Colerain 14.5 17.2 18.7 50.4 17.5 16.5 34.0 84.4 154 139 2 3
Class OPEN    
Columbus North 16.2 18.1 17.8 52.1 16.3 17.0 33.3 85.4 153 149 1 1

Exhibition

Madison


 

 

 

Contact the Webmaster

Copyright 2017 Mid States Band Association
All Rights Reserved