Mid-States Band Association


 

Loveland Invitational - September 29th, 2007

  Music Visual          
School Perf.
(100)
GE #1
(100)
GE #2
(100)
Total
(100)
Perf.
(100)
GE
(100)
Total
(100)
Score Aux.
(200)
Per.
(200)
Class Place Overall Place
Class A    
Roger Bacon 8.2 9.1 9.2 26.5 9.0 8.3 17.3 43.8 90 110 2 14
Norwood 8.8 8.4 9.9 27.1 9.8 8.6 18.4 45.5 81 130 1 12

Class AA

Indian Hill 12.1 11.3 10.8 34.2 11.4 10.2 21.6 55.8 118 113 2 8
Bishop Fenwick 10.0 9.4 8.0 27.4 8.8 7.7 16.5 43.9 83 87 6 13
Franklin County 6.8 7.7 7.4 21.9 8.6 9.1 17.7 39.6 72 85 7 15
Connersville 9.7 9.7 8.9 28.3 10.6 9.4 20.0 48.3 97 90 4 10
Blanchester 11.9 13.1 12.7 37.7 12.1 11.0 23.1 60.8 123 122 1 6
Batavia 11.1 10.9 12.3 34.3 9.2 8.8 18.0 52.3 91 109 3 9
Mt. Healthy 9.6 9.5 10.1 29.2 9.1 9.8 18.9 48.1 79 119 5 11

Class AAA

Conner 14.7 15.5 13.4 43.6 15.0 12.9 27.9 71.5 147 155 1 2
Class AAAA  
Olentangy Liberty 13.1 12.5 12.5 38.1 10.9 10.3 21.2 59.3 107 135 3 7
Campbell County 14.0 13.2 13.6 40.8 14.4 12.3 26.7 67.5 150 144 1 3
Colerain 12.9 12.7 12.9 38.5 12.8 12.2 25.0 63.5 115 128 2 5
Class OPEN  
Milford 16.1 16.1 15.1 47.3 16.0 13.2 29.2 76.5 164 158 1 1
Turpin 13.7 15.1 14.0 42.8 13.2 10.6 23.8 66.6 110 149 2 4

Exhibition

Loveland

 


Ballard Invitational (Prelims) - September 29th, 2007

  Music Visual        
School Perf.
(100)
GE #1
(100)
GE #2
(100)
Total
(100)
Perf.
(100)
GE
(100)
Total
(100)
Score Aux.
(200)
Per.
(200)
Class Place
Class A  
Southern 4.8 7.8 6.0 18.6 8.3 6.4 14.7 33.3 47 46 4
Green County 6.5 8.3 9.7 24.5 9.6 10.6 20.2 44.7 100 95 3
Southwestern 12.8 11.4 10.8 35.0 12.2 11.2 23.4 58.4 125 141 1
Butler Traditional 12.0 10.4 10.4 32.8 11.3 11.7 23.0 55.8 142 111 2

Class AA

Franklin Community 9.6 9.9 9.8 29.3 10.7 10.9 21.6 50.9 90 83 7
Silver Creek 11.1 11.0 12.7 34.8 9.7 10.3 20.0 54.8 68 135 5
New Albany 9.3 9.4 10.3 29.0 9.3 9.6 18.9 47.9 55 115 8
Bullitt Central 4.1 4.0 4.2 12.3 8.9 6.8 15.7 28.0 42 41 9
South Oldham 13.9 13.8 14.0 41.7 12.5 14.3 26.8 68.5 154 144 2
Seneca 10.6 9.7 10.6 30.9 10.1 11.5 21.6 52.5 94 121 6
Owensboro 10.9 10.7 11.7 33.3 10.5 11.1 21.6 54.9 134 118 4
Hamilton Southeastern 15.8 15.6 14.7 46.1 13.9 15.1 29.0 75.1 138 172 1
Elizabethtown 12.2 11.2 11.4 34.8 13.3 14.8 28.1 62.9 150 139 3

Class AAA

East Central 14.7 15.0 13.7 43.4 12.3 13.0 25.3 68.7 146 140 3
Bourbon County 16.5 16.4 16.3 49.2 15.1 14.9 30.0 79.2 148 175 1
Barren County 14.9 15.3 14.4 44.6 13.2 13.3 26.5 71.1 136 150 2
Class AAAA  
Martinsville 9.1 8.8 10.2 28.1 12.0 10.7 22.7 50.8 86 120 2
Henry Clay 14.8 15.2 15.3 45.3 14.2 11.0 25.2 70.5 98 173 1
Class OPEN  
John Hardin 14.5 13.6 13.9 42.0 14.3 13.2 27.5 69.5 156 167 1

Ballard Invitational (Finals) - September 29th, 2007

  Music Visual        
School Perf.
(100)
GE #1
(100)
GE #2
(100)
Total
(100)
Perf.
(100)
GE
(100)
Total
(100)
Score Aux.
(200)
Per.
(200)
Overall Place
East Central 12.6 14.4 13.3 40.3 12.7 11.8 24.5 64.8 149 142 7
Elizabethtown 11.5 11.0 12.9 35.4 13.4 12.5 25.9 61.3 159 140 8
Butler Traditional 9.5 9.0 12.3 30.8 10.8 11.5 22.3 53.1 144 114 10
Southwestern 13.4 10.2 12.7 36.3 11.7 10.8 22.5 58.8 129 141 9
South Oldham 14.1 13.0 14.4 41.5 14.7 13.8 28.5 70.0 153 145 6
Hamilton Southeastern 16.0 15.4 15.5 46.9 15.4 14.5 29.9 76.8 151 169 3
Henry Clay 16.2 16.6 15.2 48.0 14.9 14.0 28.9 76.9 95 174 2
John Hardin 15.9 13.7 14.6 44.2 15.6 14.9 30.5 74.7 155 168 5
Bourbon County 17.9 17.2 16.6 51.7 16.1 15.8 31.9 83.6 152 176 1
Barren County 15.1 14.8 15.0 44.9 14.8 15.2 30.0 74.9 147 158 4

Exhibition

Ballard

 


Bellbrook Invitational - September 29th, 2007

  Music Visual          
School Perf.
(100)
GE #1
(100)
GE #2
(100)
Total
(100)
Perf.
(100)
GE
(100)
Total
(100)
Score Aux.
(200)
Per.
(200)
Class Place Overall Place
Class A    
Taylor 9.2 6.9 8.0 24.1 7.2 10.6 17.8 41.9 50 57 3 11
West Jefferson 10.0 7.6 9.5 27.1 10.4 12.4 22.8 49.9 109 96 2 7
Alter 9.6 8.7 9.1 27.4 11.7 11.8 23.5 50.9 64 84 1 6

Class AA

Marietta 11.9 10.4 12.2 34.5 13.8 13.3 27.1 61.6 73 90 2 5
Rising Sun 9.4 7.4 9.3 26.1 10.2 13.5 23.7 49.8 125 82 3 8
Edgewood 7.4 6.4 10.4 24.2 8.2 12.5 20.7 44.9 141 80 4 10
Carroll 14.1 14.2 13.1 41.4 14.4 14.5 28.9 70.3 112 115 1 2

Class AAA

Piqua 10.9 8.2 9.7 28.8 9.2 11.1 20.3 49.1 68 53 1 9
Class AAAA  
Westland 12.8 13.4 14.4 40.6 14.2 13.4 27.6 68.2 129 132 1 4
Class OPEN  
Dublin Jerome 14.7 13.1 15.1 42.9 13.5 13.8 27.3 70.2 108 86 2 3
Centerville 16.5 14.9 17.4 48.8 14.5 16.3 30.8 79.6 170 152 1 1

Exhibition

Fort Loramie

Bellbrook

 


Xenia Invitational (Finals) - September 29th, 2007

  Music Visual          
School Perf.
(100)
GE #1
(100)
GE #2
(100)
Total
(100)
Perf.
(100)
GE
(100)
Total
(100)
Score Aux.
(200)
Per.
(200)
Field
Cmdr
Overall Place
Greeneview 12.2 11.0 10.6 33.8 11.2 10.5 21.7 55.5 64 106 56 4
Westerville North 10.7 9.0 9.3 29.0 13.2 11.7 24.9 53.9 119 136 65 5
Fairbanks 11.0 10.1 9.9 31.0 12.0 9.9 21.9 52.9 58 117 76 6
Walnut Hills 15.5 12.9 11.7 40.1 14.4 12.2 26.6 66.7 144 142 73 1
Campbell County 13.2 12.1 13.8 39.1 14.0 12.8 26.8 65.6 134 151 71 2
Westland 13.4 11.5 14.2 39.1 13.7 12.5 26.2 65.3 127 158 75 3

Exhibition

Xenia

 

 

Contact the Webmaster

Copyright 2017 Mid States Band Association
All Rights Reserved