Mid-States Band Association


 

Ballard Invitational - September 25th, 2010
(Preliminaries)

    Music Visual          
    Performance General Effect Total Performance General Total       Place
School Class Ensemble Individual SubTotal 1 2 SubTotal   Ensemble Individual SubTotal Effect   Score Percussion Auxiliary Class Overall
Nelson County A 110 0 110 73 111 184 294 102 0 102 94 196 49.0 78 116 2 12
North Oldham A 64 0 64 68 75 143 207 112 0 112 80 192 39.9 92 68 4 14
Southern MCA A 73 0 73 60 55 115 188 93 0 93 85 178 36.6 69 63 5 15
Butler Traditional A 114 0 114 83 118 201 315 117 0 117 108 225 54.0 101 60 1 10
Pleasure Ridge Park A 111 0 111 80 65 145 256 94 0 94 90 184 44.0 104 67 3 13
Elizabethtown AA 141 0 141 121 125 246 387 124 0 124 123 247 63.4 110 146 1 8
Hart County AA 135 0 135 116 131 247 382 115 0 115 129 244 62.6 106 112 2 9
Seneca AA 62 0 62 56 60 116 178 64 0 64 72 136 31.4 87 50 4 16
Silver Creek AA 113 0 113 78 105 183 296 114 0 114 92 206 50.2 97 65 3 11
Barren County AAA 146 0 146 147 136 283 429 149 0 149 154 303 73.2 121 141 1 3
West Jessamine AAA 143 0 143 145 121 266 409 118 0 118 127 245 65.4 152 115 3 6
South Oldham AAA 134 0 134 132 133 265 399 140 0 140 131 271 67.0 138 149 2 5
John Hardin AAAA 140 0 140 130 142 272 412 138 0 138 132 270 68.2 125 147 2 4
Campbell County AAAA 136 0 136 128 135 263 399 125 0 125 130 255 65.4 146 135 3 6
Central Hardin AAAA 152 0 152 150 148 298 450 150 0 150 137 287 73.7 148 161 1 2
Madison Central OPEN 159 0 159 164 152 316 475 141 0 141 149 290 76.5 159 165 1 1

Ballard Invitational - September 25th, 2010
(Finals)

    Music Visual          
    Performance General Effect Total Performance General Total       Place
School Ensemble Individual SubTotal 1 2 SubTotal   Ensemble Individual SubTotal Effect   Score Percussion Auxiliary Class Overall
Campbell County 134 0 134 131 125 256 390 129 0 129 130 259 64.9 134 137 -- 7
West Jessamine 130 0 130 146 132 278 408 133 0 133 124 257 66.5 153 85 -- 6
Butler Traditional 115 0 115 102 110 212 327 127 0 127 110 237 56.4 107 80 -- 10
Hart County 125 0 125 127 117 244 369 126 0 126 128 254 62.3 114 123 -- 9
Elizabethtown 127 0 127 129 119 248 375 139 0 139 120 259 63.4 97 148 -- 8
Barren County 142 0 142 151 141 292 434 158 0 158 146 304 73.8 129 141 -- 3
South Oldham 126 0 126 137 128 265 391 140 0 140 136 276 66.7 140 144 -- 5
John Hardin 135 0 135 134 136 270 405 142 0 142 132 274 67.9 126 150 -- 4
Madison Central 155 0 155 166 158 324 479 156 0 156 140 296 77.5 161 155 -- 1
Central Hardin 151 0 151 149 149 298 449 151 0 151 144 295 74.4 156 153 -- 2

 


Piqua Invitational - September 25th, 2010
 

    Music Visual          
    Performance General Effect Total Performance General Total       Place
School Class Ensemble Individual SubTotal 1 2 SubTotal   Ensemble Individual SubTotal Effect   Score Percussion Auxiliary Class Overall
Greeneview A 68 0 34.0 52 56 108 176 89 0 44.5 66 155 33.1 98 75 1 9
Vandalia Butler AA 73 0 36.5 112 90 202 275 100 0 50.0 69 169 44.4 110 100 1 6
Lehman Catholic AA 93 0 46.5 77 75 152 245 99 0 49.5 65 164 40.9 99 92 2 7
East Clinton AA 76 0 38.0 62 71 133 209 48 0 24.0 57 105 31.4 101 91 3 10
Bishop Watterson AAA 105 0 52.5 123 120 243 348 118 0 59.0 99 217 56.5 134 139 1 4
Madison AAA 84 0 42.0 69 59 128 212 97 0 48.5 77 174 38.6 103 93 2 8
Miamisburg AAAA 124 0 62.0 141 135 276 400 122 0 61.0 107 229 62.9 132 144 1 2
Dublin Scioto AAAA 116 0 58.0 131 139 270 386 130 0 65.0 111 241 62.7 129 134 2 3
Anderson AAAA 120 0 60.0 117 118 235 355 96 0 48.0 90 186 54.1 130 115 3 5
Mason OPEN 135 0 67.5 157 163 320 455 133 0 66.5 152 285 74.0 152 143 1 1

 


Royal Invitational - September 25th, 2010
 

    Music Visual          
    Performance General Effect Total Performance General Total       Place
School Class Ensemble Individual SubTotal 1 2 SubTotal   Ensemble Individual SubTotal Effect   Score Percussion Auxiliary Class Overall
Clinton Central A 78 0 39.0 88 79 167 245 72 0 36.0 90 162 40.7 57 107 3 14
Cloverdale A 71 0 35.5 80 90 170 241 78 0 39.0 80 158 39.9 83 91 4 15
Monrovia A 123 0 61.5 106 128 234 357 108 0 54.0 124 232 58.9 85 132 1 8
Tri-Central Middle A 90 0 45.0 84 87 171 261 76 0 38.0 79 155 41.6 64 92 2 13
North Putnam AA 66 0 33.0 78 91 169 235 75 0 37.5 63 138 37.3 66 69 4 16
Triton Central AA 102 0 51.0 112 119 231 333 116 0 58.0 110 226 55.9 76 117 3 11
Eastern Jr/Sr High AA 118 0 59.0 116 124 240 358 106 0 53.0 115 221 57.9 89 76 1 9
Martinsville AA 126 0 63.0 110 117 227 353 105 0 52.5 106 211 56.4 96 108 2 10
Mt. Vernon AAA 115 0 57.5 120 122 242 357 115 0 57.5 125 240 59.7 104 139 2 6
Bedford N. Lawrence AAA 120 0 60.0 123 123 246 366 109 0 54.5 116 225 59.1 81 130 3 7
Terre Haute North AAA 132 0 66.0 109 131 240 372 123 0 61.5 134 257 62.9 100 136 1 5
Franklin Community AAA 130 0 65.0 105 98 203 333 107 0 53.5 97 204 53.7 103 104 4 12
Lawrence Central AAAA 163 0 81.5 154 158 312 475 161 0 80.5 160 321 79.6 147 161 1 1
Pike AAAA 144 0 72.0 130 140 270 414 151 0 75.5 136 287 70.1 140 133 3 3
Terre Haute South AAAA 127 0 63.5 122 133 255 382 142 0 71.0 108 250 63.2 102 121 4 4
Warren Central AAAA 148 0 74.0 137 144 281 429 159 0 79.5 146 305 73.4 135 149 2 2

 


Mount Gilead Invitational - September 25th, 2010
 

    Music Visual          
    Performance General Effect Total Performance General Total       Place
School Class Ensemble Individual SubTotal 1 2 SubTotal   Ensemble Individual SubTotal Effect   Score Percussion Auxiliary Class Overall
Bishop Ready A 97 0 48.5 75 85 160 257 100 0 50.0 85 185 44.2 0 0 1 5
Ada A 65 0 32.5 72 66 138 203 96 0 48.0 90 186 38.9 0 0 2 6
Grove City A 61 0 30.5 64 64 128 189 86 0 43.0 80 166 35.5 0 0 3 7
Westerville Central AA 100 0 50.0 82 90 172 272 108 0 54.0 112 220 49.2 0 0 1 4
Glen Este AA                                  
Firestone AAA 124 0 62.0 132 105 237 361 111 0 55.5 128 239 60.0 0 0 1 2
Maumee AAA 108 0 54.0 115 95 210 318 111 0 55.5 132 243 56.1 0 0 2 3
Stebbins OPEN 127 0 63.5 138 110 248 375 120 0 60.0 133 253 62.8 0 0 1 1

 

 

Contact the Webmaster

Copyright 2017 Mid States Band Association
All Rights Reserved